• banner1
  • banner2
  • banner3
  • banner4
  • index_03
Latest News
एम0ए0 समाजशास्त्र उत्तरार्द्ध की मौखिकी परीक्षा 26 एवं 27 सितम्बर 2020 को
एम0ए0 मध्य एवं आधुनिक इतिहास उत्तरार्द्ध की मौखिकी परीक्षा 23 सितम्बर 2020 को
एम0ए0 राजनीति शास्त्र उत्तरार्द्ध की मौखिकी परीक्षा 27 सितम्बर 2020 को
एम0ए0 अर्थशास्त्र उत्तरार्द्ध की मौखिकी परीक्षा 26 सितम्बर 2020 को
एम0ए0 अंग्रेजी उत्तरार्द्ध की मौखिकी परीक्षा 22 सितम्बर 2020 को
एम0काम0 उत्तरार्द्ध मौखिक परीक्षा 19 सितम्बर, 2020 को
बी0ए0 भाग तीन तथा परास्नातक उत्तरार्द्ध की परीक्षा हेतु प्रवेश पत्रों का वितरण 10 सितम्बर, 2020 से
'गंगा कावेरी व्याख्यानमाला'- सितम्बर 3, 10, 17 व 24, 2020
मुख्य परीक्षा 2020- बी0ए0 भाग तीन, एम0ए0, एम0एस-सी एवं एम0काम0 उत्तरार्द्ध की परीक्षा 15 सितम्बर, 2020 से

Principal's Message

Education removes darkness and makes life brighter forever. From education only, all round development is possible.Education makes a person polite, politeness increases ability and ability gives maturity. Only a committed person is successful in every walk of life. Continue...

Admission Coefficient Committee

Dr. Deena Nath Tiwari
:  Coordinator
Dr. Binod Pratap Singh
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Krishna Nand Pandey
:  Member
Dr. Rajeev Kumar Agrawal
:  Member
Dr. Abhay Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Ram Samujh Singh
:  Member
Dr. Sharwan Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. V.Ch.N.K. Srinivasa Rao
:  Member
Dr. Shashi Bala
:  Member
Audhesh Kumar Verma
:  Member
Dr. Ajit Kumar Mishra
:  Member
Dr. Vishwa Deepak Tripathi
:  Member
Dr. Mamta Shukla
:  Member
Dr. Rachana Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Dev Narayan Pandey
:  Member

Campus Cleanliness/Arrangement Committee

Dr. Atul Kumar Singh
:  Coordinator
Dr. Vijay Kumar Agarwal
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Bajrang Bali Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Mansha Ram Verma
:  Member
Dr. Mukul Sinha
:  Member
Neeraj Yadav
:  Member
Dr. Ajit Kumar Mishra
:  Member
Dr. Ramint Patel
:  Member

Cultural Programme/ Function Committee

Dr. Atul Kumar Singh
:  Coordinator
Dr. Binod Pratap Singh
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Aman Chandra
:  Member
Dr. Vijay Kumar Agarwal
:  Member
Dr. Shyam Bahadur Singh
:  Member
Dr. Shailendra Nath Mishra
:  Member
Dr. Sharwan Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Rishi Kesh Singh
:  Member
Dr. Sandip Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Mansha Ram Verma
:  Member
Dr. Sharad Chandra Mishra
:  Member
Dr. Rekha Sharma
:  Member
Manish Sharma
:  Member
Dr. Vishwa Deepak Tripathi
:  Member

Girls' Common Room Committee

Dr. Aman Chandra
:  Coordinator
Dr. Mamta Sharma
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Shashi Bala
:  Member
Dr. Rekha Sharma
:  Member
Dr. Chaman Kaur
:  Member
Dr. Mamta Shukla
:  Member
Dr. Rachana Srivastava
:  Member
:  

Library Committee

Dr. Krishna Nand Pandey
:  Coordinator
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Pandey
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Ranjan Sharma
:  Member
Dr. Jitendra Bahadur Pal
:  Member
Dr. Shyam Bahadur Singh
:  Member
Dr. Ashok Kumar
:  Member
Dr. Shailesh Kumar
:  Member
Dr. Vishwa Deepak Tripathi
:  Member
Dr. Dev Narayan Pandey
:  Member

Magazine Committee

Dr. Shailendra Nath Mishra
:  Coordinator
Dr. Binod Pratap Singh
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Bajrang Bali Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Pandey
:  Member
Dr. Mansha Ram Verma
:  Member
Dr Jai Shankar Tiwari
:  Member
Lohans Kumar Kalyani
:  Member

Ragging Prevention Committee

Dr. Binod Pratap Singh
:  Coordinator
Dr. Rishi Kesh Singh
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Sandip Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Mukul Sinha
:  Member
Dr. Chaman Kaur
:  Member
Santosh Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Ramint Patel
:  Member
Dr. Dalip Kumar Singh
:  Member
Dr. Arun Pratap Singh
:  Member
Dr. Rachana Srivastava
:  Member

Reading Room Committee

Dr. Ram Samujh Singh
:  Coordinator
Dr. V.Ch.N.K. Srinivasa Rao
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Ashok Kumar
:  Member
Dr Jai Shankar Tiwari
:  Member
Neeraj Yadav
:  Member
Pawan Kumar Singh
:  Member
Dr. Raj Bahadur Chaudhari
:  Member
Vijay Kumar Shukla
:  Member
Dr. Rachana Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Vivek Kumar Khare
:  Member

Railway Fare Concession Committee

Dr. Vijay Kumar Agarwal
:  Coordinator
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Pandey
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Ranjan Sharma
:  Member
Dr. Sandip Kumar Srivastava
:  Member

Research Guidance and Management Committee

Dr. Shailendra Nath Mishra
:  Coordinator
Dr. Atul Kumar Singh
:  Member
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Pandey
:  Member
Dr. Rajeev Kumar Agrawal
:  Member
Dr. Jitendra Singh
:  Member
Dr. Ram Samujh Singh
:  Member
Dr. Rishi Kesh Singh
:  Member
Dr. Mansha Ram Verma
:  Member
Dr Jai Shankar Tiwari
:  Member
Lohans Kumar Kalyani
:  Member
Dr. Ashok Kumar
:  Member

Scholarship Committee

Dr. Gore Lal Prajapati
:  Coordinator
Dr. Shashi Bala
:  Co-coordinator
Neeraj Yadav
:  Member
Dr. Shailesh Kumar
:  Member
Dr. Ramint Patel
:  Member
Dr. Mamta Shukla
:  Member
Brijendra Bahadur Vishwakarma
:  Member

Seasonal Work Committee

Dr. Shyam Bahadur Singh
:  Coordinator
Dr. Sandip Kumar Srivastava
:  Co-coordinator
Neeraj Yadav
:  Member
Lohans Kumar Kalyani
:  Member
Dr. Chaman Kaur
:  Member

Student Welfare Committee

Dr. Krishna Nand Pandey
:  Coordinator
Dr. Shiv Saran Shukla
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Rajeev Kumar Agrawal
:  Member
Dr. Abhay Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Sharwan Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Rishi Kesh Singh
:  Member
Dr. Sharad Chandra Mishra
:  Member

Sports Committee

Dr. Raj Bahadur Singh Baghel
:  Secretary
Dr. Jitendra Singh
:  Joint Secretary
Dr. Ranjan Sharma
:  Member
Dr. Shyam Bahadur Singh
:  Member
Dr. Rekha Sharma
:  Member
Lohans Kumar Kalyani
:  Member
Pawan Kumar Singh
:  Member
Dr. Pushyamitra Mishra
:  Member
Shishir Tripathi
:  Member
Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Shukla
:  Member
Dr. Dileep Shukla
:  Member

Women’s Harassment Preventive Cell

Dr. Aman Chandra
:  Coordinator
Dr. Mamta Sharma
:  Co-coordinator
Dr. Shashi Bala
:  Member
Dr. Rekha Sharma
:  Member

College Automation Committee

Shri Kailash Nath Verma
:  Assistant Secretary, Managing Committee
Shri Pankaj Agrawal
:  Member, Managing Committee
Shri Ravi Chandra Tripathi
:  Member, Managing Committee
Dr. Vandana Saraswat
:  Principal
Dr. Rajeev Kumar Agrawal
:  Dept. of Commerce, Coordinator
Dr. Sanjay Kumar Pandey
:  Dept. of Mathematics, Member
Dr. Jitendra Singh
:  Dept. of Physics, Member
Dr. V.Ch.N.K. Srinivasa Rao
:  Dept. of English, Member
Lohans Kumar Kalyani
:  Dept. of Teacher Education, Member
Dr. Vishwa Deepak Tripathi
:  Dept. of Defence and Strategic Studies, Member
Dr. Ashok Kumar
:  Librarian, Member
Ram Bhawan Singh
:  Cataloguer, Member
Raj Kumar Mathur
:  Accountant, Member

Planning Board

Shri Satyadev Singh
:  Vice President, Managing Committee, Patron
Shri Umesh Shah
:  Secretary, Managing Committee, Coordinator
Dr. Vandana Saraswat
:  Principal, Chairperson
Dr. Atul Kumar Singh
:  Coordinator
Dr. Binod Pratap Singh
:  Member
Dr. Krishna Nand Pandey
:  Member
Dr. Raj Bahadur Singh Baghel
:  Member
Dr. Rajeev Kumar Agrawal
:  Member
Dr. Jitendra Singh
:  Member
Dr. Shyam Bahadur Singh
:  Member
Dr. V.Ch.N.K. Srinivasa Rao
:  Member
Dr. Sandip Kumar Srivastava
:  Member
Dr. Ashok Kumar
:  Member
Raj Kumar Mathur
:  Member

Rural Entrepreneurship Development Cell

Dr. Ranjan Sharma
:  Student Development Officer (Personality)
Dr.Sharwan Kumar Srivastava
:  Student Development Officer (Technology)
Dr. Sandip Kumar Srivastava
:  Student Development Officer (Placement & Internship)
Dr. Mansha Ram Verma
:  Student Development Officer (Rural Engagement)
Dr. Jai Shankar Tiwari
:  Student Development Officer (Entrepreneurship)

Hit Web Stats